Curver

Real Name
Birgir Örn Thoroddsen
Biography
Curver Thoroddsen is an Icelandic artist/musician, born in 1976. He is a member of the duo Ghostigital along with Einar Örn Benediktsson, a former member of The Sugarcubes. He created the remix of Sigur Rós's 18 sekúndur fyrir sólarupprás, renamed "180 sekúndur fyrir sólarupprás" on their 1998 remix album Von brigði. He resides in Reykjavik....  Read more »
Variations
"Curver Thoroddsen"
Aliases
"Birgir Örn Thoroddsen"