Chuck Cissel

Real Name
Charles Chuck Cissel
Biography
Disco - Soul Singer - Producer - Dancer, Director Born 03.10.1948, in Tulsa, Oklahoma. He was one of the first African Americans to graduate from the university of Oklahoma's fine arts school. He was an original member of Broadway musical Chorus Line. He is most famous for the disco hits Cisselin Hot and If I Had The Chance....  Read more »
Variations
C. CisselChuck S. Cissel
Occupation
Theatre DirectorRecord producerActor

Comments