Barry Humphries

Real Name
John Barry Humphries
Biography
Barry Humphries, AO, CBE (born 17 February 1934, Kew, Victoria, Australia) is an Australian comedian, satirist, dadaist artist, character actor, also a film producer and script writer, and landscape painter. He created and performed the characters , and ....  Read more »
Variations
B. HumphriesBarry Humphreys
Born
February 17, 1934, Camberwell, Australia
Occupation
SatiristAuthorScreenwriterActorComedianWriterArtist

Family

Parents
Eric HumphriesLouisa Humphries
Children
Oscar HumphriesEmily HumphriesRupert HumphriesTessa Humphries

Married with

NameFromTo
Diane Millstead19791989
Rosalind Tong19591970
Brenda Wright19551957

Comments