Yin Carrizo

Real Name
Dagoberto Carrizo Medrano
Biography
Tipico folkloric musician, composer and performer born in Ocu, Herrera (Panama) in July 5th, 1939. In fact, he is considered one of the most important folkloric musicians. He and his group Viva Panamá, featuring Catita de Panamá (), forged a career filled with hit songs still heard today. His song Lucy became a national and international hit, even in non-Spanish speaking countries like Germany, Italy and the United States....  Read more »
Variations
G. Carrizo

Comments