:wumpscut:

Real Name
Rudy Ratzinger
Biography
:Wumpscut: alias Rudy Ratzinger is a German Electro-Industrial artist who started writing own music after he DJed for a while in several south German clubs and was impressed by his archetype [a=Leæther Strip]. :Wumpscut: is a studio only project, there were some rumors about live appearences in the past, but every time it was just a hoax....  Read more »
Variations
:W::Wumpscut:W-CutWumpscutwumpscut:
Aliases
Herbert Braun Und Die BakterienRudy Ratzinger
Born
June 03, 1966, Gangkofen,
Occupation
Disc jockey

Comments