Thomas Mann

Real Name
Paul Thomas Mann
Biography
German novelist and 1929 Nobel Prize laureate, born 6 June 1875 in Lübeck, Germany, died 12 August 1955 in Zürich, Switzerland. He is the younger brother of and the father of , and ....  Read more »
Variations
Mann

Married with

NameFromTo
Anne Copleyers-Sutton 1st Baron Manners
ers-Sutton 1st Baron MannersJane Butler
Randolph Jr.Martha Jefferson Randolph

Comments