Shaun Murphy

Real Name
Cheryl Murphy
Biography
Shaun William Murphy was born in New York and raised in Northern New Jersey. Graduating from public high school in 2004, he spent one year of college at Rutgers, New Brunswick chapter. He wrote his first script(The Tragedy Of Love) while attending Philosophy and Psychology classes there. Shaun left Rutgers after only one year, and the following summer moved to Boston to pursue his music career. There, aside from playing in small music project and solo acts in the city, he penned his first novel...  Read more »
Variations
MurphyS. MurphyShaunShawn MurphyStoney
Aliases
Stoney (7)
Born
August 10, 1982, Harlow, England

Comments