Rodney Rude

Real Name
Rodney Keft
Biography
Rodney was born in Bathurst, New South Wales, Australia. He is an Australian stand-up comedian, poet and writer. Rodney's comedy is sexual, insulting and explicit. As a result, despite some early television appearances his act is restricted to live performances. In the mid 1980's, Rodney was arrested whilst performing his show in Queensland and Western Australia, however, he won protracted legal battles years later in the High Court and has performed without problems since....  Read more »
Variations
Rodney
Born
January 29, 1943, Nowra, Australia
Occupation
PoetStand-up comedianWriter

Comments