Robert Whyte

Real Name
Robert White
Biography
Robert White (also Whyte; c. 1538 – 1574) probably born in Holborn, a district of London, was a catholic English composer whose liturgical music to Latin texts is considered particularly fine. His surviving works include a setting of verses from Lamentations, and instrumental music for viols....  Read more »
Variations
Whyte
Born
June 21, 1955, Melbourne, Australia

Comments