Paul Weller

Real Name
John William Weller
Biography
British rock singer, songwriter, and guitarist. Born: 25 May 1958 in Sheerwater (Near Woking), Surrey, England, UK. English singer, songwriter, and previous leader of two bands: and . In England, he is recognised as something of a national institution yet, because much of his songwriting is rooted in English culture, he has remained essentially a national rather than an international star. He was a central figure in the Mod revival. As the leader of [...  Read more »
Variations
"'Paul' Weller""Messr Weller""Messr. Weller""Messrs Weller""Messrs. Weller & Halfon""P W""P Weller""P. Weller""P. J. Weller""P. W.""P. Weller""P. Weller*"P.W.P.WellerPaul"Paul J. Weller""Paul John Weller"PW"The Paul Weller Movement"We
Aliases
"Jake Fluckery""Simon And Paul""Simon Halfon"
Born
January 01, 1970, Woking, England
Occupation
SongwriterFilm Score ComposerLyricistPoetComposerSingerMusicianSinger-songwriterActorGuitaristRecord producer
Height
1.8 m

Family

Parents
Ann WellerJohn Weller
Children
Leah WellerStevie WellerNathaniel WellerJohn Paul WellerDylan WellerJesamine WellerBowie Weller

Married with

NameFromTo
Dee C. Lee19871998