Marius Teicu

Real Name
Marius Țeicu
Biography
Romanian famous composer and singer, born 9th May 1945 in Reșița. His work includes over five hundred songs, most of them being part of Radio and TV programs. He has written musical scores for feature-length films, movies, , musicals for children and youth, television shows, music for children, magazine shows, operetta, etc. As a singer, recorded over 40 present songs. He also held performances on stages in Germany, Poland, USA, Canada, Russia, etc.. The same as a singer, pianist and arrang...  Read more »
Variations
"M. Țeicu"M.ȚeicuMarius"Marius Teicu"