Machine Translations

Real Name
Greg Walker
Biography
Machine Translations is the performing name of Greg James Walker (born ca. 1967, Canberra), an Australian singer, songwriter and multi-instrumentalist; who is also a producer as J Walker. Walker started out recording all instruments himself in a home studio and later branched out to include a band....  Read more »
Aliases
"Greg \"J\" Walker""J. Walker (2)"