Jesse West

Real Name
Jesse Samuel Williams III
Biography
Born Jesse Williams III, he was one of the first rappers signed to Motown Records and in 1989, released the album No Prisoners. He then went on to produce hit songs with many artists including GZA, Xzibit, Heavy D and KRS-One among others. One of Bad Boy Records' original Hitmen, West recorded Biggie Smalls first demo as well as produced remixes for songs on Mary J. Blige's album, What's the 411?. As rapper 3rd Eye, it has been argued that Jesse West was the first rapper to use the term bl...  Read more »
Variations
Chris LandryJ. WestJ.WestJesse Edgar WestJessie WestJessie West Of 24/7West
Aliases
3rd Eye (2)Jesse Williams
Born
January 01, 1970, South Bronx, United States of America
Occupation
RapperMusician

Comments