Glenn Shorrock

Real Name
Glenn Barrie Shorrock
Biography
born on June 30, 1944, in Chatham, Kent, UK Australian singer and songwriter, best known as a founding member and lead singer of rock band, Little River Band. Glenn Shorrock has recorded with Axiom, The Twilights, Esperanto, Little River Band, Blazing Salads and Birtles Shorrock Goble. He went solo in 1982, rejoined Little River Band five years later and left the group again in 1995....  Read more »
Variations
G. ShorrockGlen ShorrockGlenn Shorrock & FriendsShorrockShorrockShorrocks
Born
June 30, 1944, Chatham, Australia
Occupation
SongwriterActorRadio personalityPresenterSinger

Comments