David Ferguson

Real Name
David R. "Fergie" Ferguson
Biography
Country, Bluegrass and Rock producer and engineer, David R. "Fergie" Ferguson, born July 2, 1962 in Nashville, Tennessee, began engineering in the 1980's for "Cowboy" at Clement's in Nashville, Tennessee. Ferguson now owns and operates Recording Studio with . Ferguson has engineered or produced recordings for such artists as Johnny Cash, John Prine, Mac Wiseman, The Del McCoury Band, Charlie Pride, Eddy Arnold, U2, and many others. Ferguson is also...  Read more »
Variations
"Dave \"Fergie\" Ferguson""Dave Ferguson""David \"Ferg\" Ferguson""David \"Fergie\" Ferguson""David R. Ferguson"Ferg