David Brooks

Biography
Brooks is a US/Brit who studied topology at MIT but then became a film editor. He has cut commercials and videos for amongst others 'Tony Kaye (I)' (qv), 'Ridley Scott' (qv), 'Spike Jonze' (qv), and 'Baz Luhrmann' (qv). _Member (2001)_ (qv) marks his directorial debut. It won best short film at the 2001 Hamptons International Film Festival, and the International Cinematographer's 2001 New Film maker's award. The 15-minute film took almost three years to make and was shot as one long special ef...  Read more »
Aliases
DJ Doktor MegatripGenesis Breyer P-OrridgeNeil Andrew MegsonP. OrnotPT001Vernon Castle
Born
January 01, 1970, Portland,
Occupation
Actor

Comments