Davey Lane

Real Name
David Daniel Lane
Biography
David Lane (born on January 31st, 1981), is an Australian musician, lead guitarist of (since 1999), and frontman of The Pictures. He is also a guitarist in Australian supergroup The Wrights, who performed at Waveaid in aid of the Boxing Day Tsunami, presented at the Sydney Cricket Ground on January 29th 2005....  Read more »
Variations
David Lane

Comments