Buster Bennett

Real Name
James Joseph Bennett.
Biography
American blues (and rhythm & blues) saxophonist (soprano, alto and tenor) and vocalist. Born : March 19, 1914 in Pensacola, Florida. Died : July 03, 1980 in Houston, Texas. Buster worked with : Lester Melrose, Big Bill Broonzy, The Yas Yas Girl, Monkey Joe, Washboard Sam, Tom Archia, Red Saunders and others....  Read more »
Variations
BennettJ BennettJ. BennettJoseph 'Buster' BennettJoseph \Buster\ BennettRed Saunders
Occupation
Singer

Comments