Buddy DeFranco

Real Name
Boniface Ferdinand Leonardo DeFranco
Biography
American jazz clarinet player, born February 17, 1923 in Camden, New Jersey, died December 24, 2014 in Panama City, Florida...  Read more »
Variations
B. De FrancoB. DeFrancoBuddyBuddy De FrancoBuddy DeFranco And Stringsde FrancoDeFrancoDuddy De France
Born
February 17, 1923, Camden, United States of America
Occupation
Clarinetist

Comments