Wayne Smith Biography

Overview

Date of Birth
9 May 1957
Birth Name
Wayne Lester Smith
Height
6'

Biography

Born Ian Smith on December 5th 1965 in Water House, Kingston, Jamaica. Sadly passed away on monday 17th February 2014.
Jamaican dancehall artist whose main claim to fame is that he voiced the first popular digital reggae dancehall single .