Kim Beazley Biography

Overview

Date of Birth
14 December 1948
Birth Name
Kim Christian Beazley
Nicknames
Jolly Green GiantThe BomberWombatFatso

Trivia

He was awarded the A.C. (Companion of the Order of Australia) in the 2009 Queen's New Years Honours List for his services to the Parliament of Australia through contributions to the development of government policies in relation to defense and international relations, as an advocate for Indigenous people, and to the community.

(February 2009) South Perth, Western Australia