Antonín Dvořák

Real Name
Antonín Leopold Dvořák
Biography
Czech composer of romantic music (classicist-romantic synthesis). Born September 8, 1841 in Nelahozeves, Czechia, died May 1, 1904 in Prague, Czechia. He employed the idioms of the folk music of Moravia and his native Bohemia. His works include symphonies, symphonic poems, concerti, choral works, operas and chamber music....  Read more »
Variations
A DvořákA. DevorakA. DvofiákA. DvorakA. DvořákaA. DvoržakA. DvoržakasA. DvoržaksA. DworakA. DworzakA.DvorakA.Dvořák (1841-1904)A.DvorjakAnt. DvořákAnto DvorakAntoine DvorakAnton DvořákAnton DworakAntoni

Comments