Anthony Perkins

Biography
American actor, born April 4, 1932 in New York City, USA, died September 12, 1992 in Los Angeles, California, USA. He is best known for his role as Norman Bates in 's Psycho and his Oscar-nominated role in Friendly Persuasion (1956). He was married to , father of and ....  Read more »
Variations
Anthony Perkins & ChorusTony PerkinsΆντονυ Πέρκινςアンソニー·パーキンス
Aliases
Tony Perkins (2)
Born
January 16, 1987, Roma, Australia

Comments